Club : Australasian Sled Dog Club
Start : 11 Aug 2018 End : 11 Aug 2018
Event Name : SRSDC Kirsty Burn
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Snow Race
Location : Wanka Snow Farm
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalMICHAEL HERBST

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:31:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/CRUZE
00:25:076
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RYAN COOLINGN/A
HATCHET
HOOK
RIP
EVA
T-REX
LIBBY
00:26:45N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3SIMON KIRKPATRICKN/A
LEAP
PEDRO
KARBON
DORA
SALTY
FISH
00:27:11N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4TONY GREENWAYN/A
TUMBLE
HITCH
WYLIE
TAKU
CHOOPER
SS/021/LUNA
00:27:39N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6.0
5COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/BANDIT
00:28:352
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
6DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KAIA
MAIA
CRUZ
ACER
LUIGI
JEDI
00:30:541
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:32:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/SAM
00:26:197
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/ROLLS
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/BENZ
CS/050/DOTTI
00:26:456
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
3JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/ASHE
00:26:535
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
4KIM FINDLAYN/A
RUSTY
ALEX
MATER
GUIDO
00:35:43N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:36:263
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
00:39:122
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
7OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/REX
SR/068/MEISHA
00:48:111
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:32:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/JACK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:26:088
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MATTHEW GRILKN/A
CHILLI
MOUSE
EM
00:31:12N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3EBONY POWELLN/A
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/ROXY
00:31:55N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
4GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
SI/038/MERCEDES
00:33:015
1.0
1.0
1.0
5ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:34:524
1.0
1.0
1.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ELLA
00:41:133
1.0
1.0
1.0
7JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/SHADOW
SI/072/RAINBOW
SI/072/PHOENIX
00:51:172
1.0
1.0
1.0
8ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/ROXY
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/103/ZARA
00:52:281
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:14:289
10.0
10.0
2LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/AROHA
00:15:248
7.5
7.5
3NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/ENVY
SR/081/EASY
00:16:087
5.5
5.5
4ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:16:126
5.0
5.0
5TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:17:095
2.5
2.5
6STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:17:154
2.5
2.5
7SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/043/FAKE
00:18:193
1.0
1.0
8MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ZEUS
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:29:032
1.0
1.0
9ANITA KRAMERSSR/079
SR/079/SWIFT
SR/079/ASH
00:46:181
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:17:252
10.0
2ALICE PERRYSR/064
SR/064/DIESEL
00:21:111
1.5