Club : Southern Regions Sled Dog Club
Start : 9 Aug 2018 End : 9 Aug 2018
Event Name : Sled Dog Classic
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Snow Race
Location : Wanaka, Snow Farm
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalMICHAEL HERBST

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.40deg
CutOff=00:33:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/CRUZE
00:26:587
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2TONY GREENWAYN/A
TUMBLE
HITCH
WYLIE
TAKU
CHOPPER
SS/021/LUNA
00:29:35N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6.0
3COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/JETT
00:30:155
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
4RYAN COOLINGN/A
HATCHET
HOOK
RIP
EVA
T-REX
LIBBY
00:31:25N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5SIMON KIRKPATRICKN/A
LEAP
PEDRO
KARBON
DORA
SALTY
FISH
00:32:51N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KAIA
MAIA
CRUZ
ACER
LUIGI
JEDI
00:37:412
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
7RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:49:031
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.40deg
CutOff=00:36:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/SAM
00:29:336
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/ROLLS
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/BENZ
CS/050/DOTTI
00:30:385
8.5
8.5
8.5
8.5
3JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/ASHE
00:37:474
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4PAULA ROWERR/136
RUSTY
ALEX
MATER
GUIDO
00:41:383
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:42:392
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/REX
SR/068/MEISHA
00:58:151
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.40deg
CutOff=00:38:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/JACK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:30:599
10.0
10.0
10.0
2GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
SI/038/MERCEDES
00:37:548
1.0
1.0
1.0
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:38:077
1.0
1.0
1.0
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ELLA
00:43:396
1.0
1.0
1.0
5MATTHEW GRILKN/A
CHILLI
MOUSE
CS/014/SIMBA
00:46:25N/A
N/A
N/A
1.0
6SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/STIG
00:47:084
1.0
1.0
1.0
7EBONY POWELLN/A
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/ROXY
00:50:53N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
8ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/ROXY
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/103/ZARA
00:55:012
1.0
1.0
1.0
9JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/SHADOW
SI/072/ROCKY
SI/072/PHOENIX
00:57:201
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -3.40deg
CutOff=00:20:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:16:209
10.0
10.0
2LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/AROHA
00:16:488
9.0
9.0
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:18:367
4.5
4.5
4TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:19:286
2.5
2.5
5STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:23:085
1.0
1.0
6NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/ENVY
SR/081/EASY
00:23:254
1.0
1.0
7SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/043/FAKE
00:23:283
1.0
1.0
8CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
00:26:472
1.0
1.0
9MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/ZEUS
00:35:531
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -3.40deg
CutOff=00:21:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:17:172
10.0
2ALICE PERRYSR/064
SR/064/DIESEL
00:24:141
1.0