Position | Official |
Race Marshal | SHARMIA THEODORE |
Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 9.60kmsTemp 3.50deg CutOff=00:36:33.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ILONA TURNBULL | MAL/090 MAL/107/WHIT MAL/107/SURI MAL/090/WAYLON MAL/090/TORCH MAL/090/SALEM MAL/090/ROGUE | 00:29:15 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
2 | COLIN WHITLEY | SR/065 SR/065/WOLF SR/065/WILLOW SR/065/ROCKET SR/065/JETT SR/065/INDIGO SR/065/BANDIT | 00:32:56 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
3 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SI/067/LUNA SI/067/INDI SI/067/CLEO SI/067/ZEKE | 00:44:16 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 9.60kmsTemp 3.50deg CutOff=00:00:00.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/DAYNA CS/136/DUKE CS/136/KAVIC CS/136/ZEPHYR | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
2 | MARNI BAXTER | N/A KIYA LENI KODY WOLF | 00:00:00 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 9.60kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:44:35.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ASH HASTELOW | CS/102 CS/103/ZARA CS/102/RANGER CS/102/ROXY | 00:35:40 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
2 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/HALO CT/017/BLAZE CT/017/SPIRIT | 00:37:31 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 9.60kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:37:12.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MELANIE MARTIN | CT/073 CT/073/ASTRO CT/073/COSMO | 00:29:46 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 6.40kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:27:01.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/ENZO | 00:21:37 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/GHOST | 00:23:41 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | OLIVIA MACLAREN | N/A BETSY | 00:23:44 | N/A N/A |
4 | JESSICA GIBB | ASH/537 ASH/537/RUBIE | 00:25:23 | N/A 0.0 |
5 | JONATHAN AMERIKS | CT/099 CT/100/SPROCKET | 00:25:30 | N/A 0.0 |
6 | RAMARNIE AMERIKS | CT/100 CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI | 00:34:33 | N/A 0.0 |
7 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SI/067/IVY | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 6.40kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:21:01.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | TANIA HASTELOW | CS/103 CS/103/TEEKO CS/102/QUADE | 00:16:49 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
2 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/PIPPY CS/136/VIPER | 00:16:51 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
3 | KATE HEYNES | ASH/561 ASH/560/KAIA AKELA | 00:19:41 | N/A 0.0 N/A |
4 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/VARNA CT/066/OTIS | 00:21:27 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
5 | MARISKA DEVENTER | RR/087 RR/087/KATJANG RR/087/STARBUCK | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Junior Single Dog 11-16 yearsDistance 0.80kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:03:05.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | KEEGAN MARTIN | N/A CT/073/ASTRO | 00:02:28 | N/A 0.0 |
Junior Single Dog 5-7 UnsanctionedDistance 0.25kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:02:43.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT | ASH/538 ASH/537/NYKO | 00:02:11 | N/A 0.0 |
Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)Distance 0.25kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:01:56.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | GRACE AMERIKS | CT/096 CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI | 00:01:33 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)Distance 1.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:07:13.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/POPPI | 00:05:47 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | COLIN WHITLEY | SR/065 SR/065/STRIPE | 00:06:12 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)Distance 1.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:07:03.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SI/067/BELLA SI/067/ZEKE | 00:05:39 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
2 | LAURIE GUDSELL | CT/002 CT/002/ASHKA CT/002/RIVER | 00:05:56 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
3 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/KADO ASH/420/TIKAANI | 00:06:20 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Veteran Open (not sanctionable)Distance 1.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:06:48.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/CHASE CT/017/DUSTY CT/017/MYSTIK | 00:05:27 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
2 | CHRIS JOLLY | FF/077 FF/077/GRISSOM FF/077/HARLEM FF/077/LEDGER | 00:05:57 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
Canicross (not sanctionable)Distance 3.20kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:17:37.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ROBBIE MCIVOR | N/A ARROW | 00:14:06 | N/A N/A |
2 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/ROGUE | 00:14:21 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | ASHLEIGH NEAVE | N/A ERIC | 00:14:51 | N/A N/A |
4 | KEEGAN MARTIN | N/A SR/065/TROOPER | 00:16:21 | N/A 0.0 |
5 | OLIVIA MACLAREN | N/A MACDUFF | 00:16:24 | N/A N/A |
6 | MARIE BOWIE | N/A MAL/090/ROGUE | 00:21:53 | N/A 0.0 |
Bikejoring (not sanctionable)Distance 3.20kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:11:21.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | COLIN WHITLEY | SR/065 SR/065/WOLF | 00:09:05 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | MARTYN WALLER | N/A ALFIE | 00:09:19 | N/A N/A |
3 | SHERYL COMFORTH | N/A MAL/090/TORCH | 00:12:58 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | RHEA HURLEY | MAL/107 MAL/107/SURI | 00:13:00 | N/A 0.0 |
5 | WAYNE STEED | N/A AKIRA | 00:16:08 | N/A N/A |
6 | NICIEE STEED | N/A BLADE | 00:16:09 | N/A N/A |
7 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/PENNY | 00:17:30 | N/A 0.0 |