Club : Main Range Sled Dog Club
Start : 7 Jul 2018 End : 8 Jul 2018
Event Name : 2018 Rifleman's Race
Event Type : Unsanctioned
Description : Dryland Fun Race
Location : Rifleman's Vineyard- Hawke's Bay
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSHARMIA THEODORE

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 9.60kms
Temp 3.50deg
CutOff=00:36:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/200/WHIT
FF/200/SURI
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/SALEM
FF/090/ROGUE
00:29:15N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
2COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/BANDIT
00:32:56N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/CLEO
SI/067/ZEKE
00:44:16N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 9.60kms
Temp 3.50deg
CutOff=00:00:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/DAYNA
AMC/001/DUKE
AMC/001/KAVIC
AMC/001/ZEPHYR
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
2MARNI BAXTERN/A
KIYA
LENI
KODY
WOLF
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 9.60kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:44:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/103/ZARA
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/102/ROXY
00:35:40N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:37:31N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 9.60kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:37:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELANIE MARTINCT/073
CT/073/ASTRO
CT/073/COSMO
00:29:46N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 6.40kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:27:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:21:37N/A
0.0
2REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
00:23:41N/A
0.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
BETSY
00:23:44N/A
N/A
4JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:25:23N/A
0.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:25:30N/A
0.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:34:33N/A
0.0
7NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 6.40kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:21:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/103/TEEKO
MAL/102/QUADE
00:16:49N/A
0.0
0.0
2IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/PIPPY
AMC/001/VIPER
00:16:51N/A
0.0
0.0
3KATE BARKERNAM/128
NAM/128/KAIA
AKELA
00:19:41N/A
0.0
N/A
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/066/OTIS
00:21:27N/A
0.0
0.0
5MARISKA DEVENTERRR/087
RR/087/KATJANG
RR/087/STARBUCK
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 0.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:03:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KEEGAN MARTINN/A
CT/073/ASTRO
00:02:28N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 Unsanctioned

Distance 0.25kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:02:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHARLEE ROSE ELLIOTT GIBBASH/538
ASH/537/NYKO
00:02:11N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.25kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:01:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:01:33N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:05:47N/A
0.0
2COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/STRIPE
00:06:12N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:05:39N/A
0.0
0.0
2LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/ASHKA
CT/002/RIVER
00:05:56N/A
0.0
0.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/KADO
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:06:20N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/MYSTIK
00:05:27N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/GRISSOM
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:05:57N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBBIE MCIVORN/A
ARROW
00:14:06N/A
N/A
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ROGUE
00:14:21N/A
0.0
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ERIC
00:14:51N/A
N/A
4KEEGAN MARTINN/A
SR/065/TROOPER
00:16:21N/A
0.0
5OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
MACDUFF
00:16:24N/A
N/A
6MARIE BOWIEN/A
FF/090/ROGUE
00:21:53N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WOLF
00:09:05N/A
0.0
2MARTYN WALLERN/A
ALFIE
00:09:19N/A
N/A
3SHERYL COMFORTHN/A
FF/090/TORCH
00:12:58N/A
0.0
4RHEA HURLEYFF/200
FF/200/SURI
00:13:00N/A
0.0
5WAYNE STEEDN/A
AKIRA
00:16:08N/A
N/A
6NICIEE STEEDN/A
BLADE
00:16:09N/A
N/A
7RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/PENNY
00:17:30N/A
0.0