Club : Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club
Start : 1 Sep 2018 End : 1 Sep 2018
Event Name : Trail of Champions
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland race event
Location : Kaingaroa Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJUSTIN HUTCHBY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 9.50kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:48:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/200/WHIT
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/TORCH
FF/200/SURI
00:38:372
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/BANDIT
00:40:471
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 9.50kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=01:01:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/CLEO
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
00:49:031
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:28:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/103/ZARA
00:22:562
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/GRISSOM
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:39:191
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:21:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
00:16:505
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
00:24:084
1.0
1.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:30:073
1.0
1.0
4HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
NAM/135/ONYX
00:31:082
1.0
1.0
5DAVID FRASERNAM/123
NAM/123/JAX
NAM/123/LILLY
00:34:261
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp 9.40deg
CutOff=00:13:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:11:0212
10.0
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:11:0711
9.5
3TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:11:1510
9.0
4BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:12:189
5.5
5NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:12:278
5.0
6CHRIS LOWEN/A
BUSTER
00:13:40N/A
N/A
7RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:13:576
1.0
8ANDREW BRISCOENAM/127
NAM/127/YAS
00:14:275
1.0
9AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:18:424
1.0
10JESSICA GIBBASH/537
SI/067/ZEKE
00:21:263
1.0
11HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/BAILEY
00:22:272
1.0
12HAILEE JOHNSONCT/030
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:23:181
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.60kms
Temp 6.50deg
CutOff=00:12:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:09:577
10.0
10.0
2LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:10:416
7.0
7.0
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:11:145
5.0
5.0
4REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/POPPI
00:14:054
1.0
1.0
5DAMIAN LIEDERFF/036
FF/036/KASABIAN
FF/036/STORM
00:16:073
1.0
1.0
6HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/SNOWEY
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:16:112
1.0
1.0
7ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/MYA
RR/098/NANUK
00:16:411
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp 9.40deg
CutOff=00:22:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOSSELLE CARLO BUENAVENTURANAM/135
NAM/135/REID
00:18:071
10.0