Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 26 Aug 2018 End : 26 Aug 2018
Event Name : Siberian Challenge
Event Type : Unsanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : North Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:39:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/CLEO
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
00:31:21N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
2MARNI BAXTERN/A
KIYA
KODY
LENI
WOLF
00:44:35N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:41:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JIM COBURNN/A
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/WOLF
00:32:57N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:00:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
0CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:16:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:13:03N/A
0.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:13:21N/A
0.0
3BRYLEE HARRISCT/064
CT/047/CHEVY
00:14:40N/A
0.0
4AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:17:23N/A
0.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:20:39N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:12:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/JETT
00:09:46N/A
0.0
0.0
2REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:12:12N/A
0.0
0.0
3DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:12:42N/A
0.0
0.0
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:14:43N/A
0.0
0.0
5HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/SNOWEY
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:16:10N/A
0.0
0.0
6COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/HALO
00:16:55N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:07:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KEEGAN MARTINN/A
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/WOLF
00:06:21N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:12:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYN/A
CT/066/OTIS
00:09:39N/A
0.0
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/017/DUSTY
00:09:42N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:00:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:46N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:08:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:06:39N/A
0.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
00:07:35N/A
0.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:07:38N/A
0.0
4MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/KADO
00:08:28N/A
0.0
5MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SCOUT
00:08:36N/A
0.0
6BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CASSIUS
00:12:24N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:08:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/ONYX
00:06:40N/A
N/A
N/A
2NATHAN WALDN/A
CT/065/BREEZE
CT/065/RAINE
00:07:47N/A
0.0
0.0
3DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:08:44N/A
0.0
0.0
4LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/ASHKA
CT/002/RIVER
00:09:22N/A
0.0
0.0
5COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/MYSTIK
CT/017/ROGUE
00:09:35N/A
0.0
0.0