Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Aug 2018 End : 25 Aug 2018
Event Name : Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : North Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:36:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/200/SURI
FF/200/WHIT
00:29:221
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:32:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/WOLF
00:25:381
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:39:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/CLEO
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
00:31:302
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MARNI BAXTERN/A
KIYA
LENI
KODY
WOLF
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:39:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/HALO
00:31:30N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/066/OTIS
00:31:532
9.5
9.5
9.5
3CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/GRISSOM
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:00:001
50.0
50.0
50.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:37:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELANIE MARTINCT/073
CT/073/ASTRO
CT/073/COSMO
00:30:161
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=01:02:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DANIEL READERN/A
LUKA
SARGE
SHYLA
00:49:50N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 9.30deg
CutOff=00:14:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:11:499
10.0
2OLIVIA MACLEANN/A
BETSY
00:12:50N/A
N/A
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:13:177
5.0
4JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:13:296
4.5
5REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
00:13:585
2.5
6JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:15:584
1.0
7RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:16:533
1.0
8BRYLEE HARRISCT/064
CT/047/CHEVY
00:17:142
1.0
9AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:17:521
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 9.30deg
CutOff=00:13:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:10:513
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/KAINO
00:12:402
3.5
3.5
3LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/SNOWEY
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:19:121
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 9.30deg
CutOff=00:22:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:17:401
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.60deg
CutOff=00:07:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KEEGAN MARTINN/A
CT/073/ASTRO
00:06:06N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.60deg
CutOff=00:09:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/017/DUSTY
00:07:35N/A
0.0
2AVA BRADYN/A
CT/066/OTIS
00:14:06N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp 10.60deg
CutOff=00:00:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:22N/A
0.0
2CONNOR READERN/A
SARGE
00:00:40N/A
N/A
3AIDAN READERN/A
LUKA
00:01:04N/A
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.60deg
CutOff=00:08:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:06:26N/A
0.0
2BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CASSIUS
00:12:39N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.60deg
CutOff=00:10:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/JADE
CT/065/ONYX
00:08:11N/A
0.0
0.0
2DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:10:56N/A
0.0
0.0
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:11:31N/A
0.0
0.0
4MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/KADO
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0