Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Aug 2018 End : 25 Aug 2018
Event Name : Autumn Burn
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : North Waitarere Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:34:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/KYA
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/200/SURI
FF/200/WHIT
00:27:591
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:27:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/WOLF
00:22:171
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:37:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:29:422
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MARNI BAXTERN/A
Kiya
Kody
Leni
Wolf
00:43:13N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:52:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:42:01N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/GRISSOM
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:51:031
1.5
1.5
1.5
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:29:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELANIE MARTINCT/073
CT/073/ASTRO
CT/073/COSMO
00:23:481
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.50kms
Temp 5.60deg
CutOff=00:56:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DANIEL READERN/A
LUKA
SARGE
SHYLA
00:44:49N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:14:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:11:189
10.0
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:11:478
8.5
3ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:12:457
5.0
4JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:12:476
4.5
5NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:12:535
4.5
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:13:474
1.0
7BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:13:473
1.0
8HAILEE JOHNSONCT/030
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:15:462
1.0
9AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:16:391
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:12:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:10:196
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/KAINO
00:10:345
9.0
9.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:10:554
7.5
7.5
4DYLAN BOULTON-VOICEN/A
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/HALO
00:11:23N/A
6.0
6.0
5LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:13:472
1.0
1.0
6LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:15:341
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:20:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:16:451
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:09:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KEEGAN MARTINN/A
CT/073/ASTRO
00:07:36N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/017/MYSTIK
00:12:12N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:00:56.41
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:45N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:08:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:06:32N/A
0.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/MEISHA
00:08:38N/A
0.0
3MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SCOUT
00:09:06N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:09:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/KADO
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:07:41N/A
0.0
0.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:07:58N/A
0.0
0.0
3CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/ONYX
00:08:26N/A
0.0
0.0