Club : Main Range Sled Dog Club
Start : 30 Jun 2018 End : 30 Jun 2018
Event Name : SRSDC's The Origin
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race
Location : Naseby Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSTEPHEN POTTER

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:19:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NIKITA MARIE POTTERCS/030
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/VX
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/ROXY
00:15:524
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
CRUZ
KELSA
KAIA
JEDI
ACE
LUIGI
00:17:413
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3KIM FINDLAYN/A
RUSTY
MATER
ETHAN
GUIDO
THOR
ALEX
00:19:11N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/SUGGEN
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:25:381
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:17:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/SAM
00:13:482
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
00:14:511
7.0
7.0
7.0
7.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:18:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/FRANK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:15:103
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:16:402
6.0
6.0
6.0
3SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/STIG
00:20:241
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:24:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
00:19:361
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.10kms
Temp -3.80deg
CutOff=00:08:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:06:5610
10.0
2LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:07:269
7.0
3JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/BULT
00:07:278
7.0
4BARRY CRATESN/A
COOPER
00:08:26N/A
N/A
5ZACH STRATFORDN/A
SR/043/TICKET
00:08:31N/A
1.0
6JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
JACK
00:09:11N/A
N/A
7KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
00:09:224
1.0
8STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
00:09:453
1.0
9KIM FINDLAYN/A
CS/014/NIKA
00:12:12N/A
1.0
10ALLAN JOYCENAM/120
NAM/120/BATMAN
00:12:561
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.30kms
Temp -4.00deg
CutOff=00:13:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/EASY
SR/081/ENVY
00:10:3515
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:10:4814
9.0
9.0
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/JACK
00:10:5713
8.5
8.5
4JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/ASHE
00:11:0212
8.5
8.5
5JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:11:1511
7.5
7.5
6HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/LUNA
SS/021/RAINE
00:11:2510
7.0
7.0
7STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:11:299
6.5
6.5
8KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
CS/047/DASH
00:11:478
5.5
5.5
9ANITA KRAMERSSR/079
SR/079/ASH
SR/079/SWIFT
00:12:447
2.0
2.0
10SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/DAMAGE
CS/059/RAZOR
00:12:476
1.5
1.5
11SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/068/STORM
00:12:515
1.5
1.5
12BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/BONUS
SR/043/FAKE
00:13:224
1.0
1.0
13OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
00:13:593
1.0
1.0
14BARRY CRATESN/A
CS/059/MAKO
CS/059/YUKON
00:14:34N/A
1.0
1.0
15TANIA CRATESN/A
ZIGGY
ZERO
00:15:14N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.80kms
Temp 5.90deg
CutOff=00:08:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/CHAMP
00:06:53N/A
0.0
2ZACH STRATFORDN/A
SR/043/JET
00:07:14N/A
0.0
3LYNNETTE JAMESN/A
EDGE
00:08:32N/A
N/A
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
00:09:08N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:15:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:12:35N/A
0.0
2ZACH STRATFORDN/A
SR/043/DAVE
00:15:57N/A
0.0
3LYNNETTE JAMESN/A
SR/043/BONUS
00:17:53N/A
0.0
4REBECCA STEWARTN/A
JESSE
00:18:46N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp -1.90deg
CutOff=00:07:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/YAGI
00:06:19N/A
0.0
2ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:07:24N/A
0.0
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
00:07:34N/A
0.0
4JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
ROGUE
00:07:49N/A
N/A
5GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
00:07:56N/A
0.0
6JOLENE LYNNN/A
WAG
00:08:16N/A
N/A
7NIKITA MARIE POTTERCS/030
CS/014/SIMBA
00:08:33N/A
0.0
8JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:08:54N/A
0.0
9ZACH STRATFORDN/A
SR/043/TURBO
00:09:47N/A
0.0
10SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:14:40N/A
0.0