Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 19 Aug 2018 End : 19 Aug 2018
Event Name : Great Northern Classic II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:39:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/KYA
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/TORCH
FF/200/WHIT
FF/200/SURI
00:31:281
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:31:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/ROCKET
00:24:591
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:43:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/SPIRIT
ASH/420/VARNA
00:34:422
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/ZEKE
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/INDI
00:35:531
8.5
8.5
8.5
8.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:47:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/ROXY
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/103/ZARA
00:38:191
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:47:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
NAM/123/DUDE
00:38:133
10.0
10.0
2DAVID FRASERNAM/123
NAM/129/CHINOOK
NAM/123/JAX
00:40:142
8.0
8.0
3ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
FF/033/AMP
00:42:111
6.0
6.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:15:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:12:2011
10.0
2JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/NOUGAT
00:14:0610
4.5
3JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:14:289
3.0
4JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:14:568
1.5
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:15:477
1.0
6OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
BETSEY
00:16:29N/A
N/A
7NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/CLEO
00:17:215
1.0
8RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:18:154
1.0
9LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/MYERS
00:19:503
1.0
10AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:19:512
1.0
11IEUAN HARRIESN/A
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:27:47N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:12:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
00:09:4810
10.0
10.0
2TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:10:189
8.0
8.0
3IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/PIPPY
AMC/001/VIPER
00:10:368
6.5
6.5
4JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:10:537
5.5
5.5
5RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/BLAZE
00:12:076
1.0
1.0
6REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:12:245
1.0
1.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/KAINO
00:12:504
1.0
1.0
8GABRIELE ALTERMANNN/A
RR/098/NANUK
RR/098/MYA
00:17:24N/A
1.0
1.0
9SUZIE WEIRN/A
ASH/540/ZEUS
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:18:53N/A
1.0
1.0
10LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/SNOWEY
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:20:411
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 0.10deg
CutOff=00:23:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOSSELLE CARLO BUENAVENTURANAM/135
NAM/135/ONYX
00:18:463
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:19:082
9.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:25:291
1.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:12:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYN/A
CT/066/OTIS
00:09:39N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.20kms
Temp 2.90deg
CutOff=00:00:50.36
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:40N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:11:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:09:20N/A
0.0
2IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/ZEPHYR
00:11:28N/A
0.0
3ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/KAYA
00:12:17N/A
0.0
4MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SCOUT
00:13:37N/A
0.0
5JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/NYKO
00:14:30N/A
0.0
6BRYLEE HARRISN/A
CT/047/CASSIUS
00:14:34N/A
0.0
7BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/097/MEISHA
00:15:01N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:13:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/TIKAANI
ASH/420/KADO
00:10:36N/A
0.0
0.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/ZEKE
SI/067/BELLA
00:11:06N/A
0.0
0.0
3LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/RIVER
CT/002/ASHKA
00:12:50N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:13:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/TROOPER
00:10:35N/A
0.0
2JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/ITAK
00:10:53N/A
0.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
MACDUFF
00:12:22N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:14:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS LOWEN/A
BUSTER
00:11:39N/A
N/A
2WAYNE T SMITHN/A
KLAUS
00:12:40N/A
N/A
3IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/DUKE
00:17:05N/A
0.0
4OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
BETSY
00:17:39N/A
N/A
5NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/CLEO
00:19:45N/A
0.0
6LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/KAINO
00:20:16N/A
0.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
00:22:14N/A
0.0
DNFJOANNE ROSEN/A
TRAVIS
00:00:00N/A
N/A