Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 18 Aug 2018 End : 18 Aug 2018
Event Name : Great Northern Classic I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:40:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/KYA
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/TORCH
FF/200/SURI
FF/200/WHIT
00:32:361
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:28:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/JETT
SR/065/ROCKET
00:22:441
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:41:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/ZEKE
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/INDI
00:33:132
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/SPIRIT
ASH/420/VARNA
00:38:191
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:42:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/102/ROXY
MAL/103/ZARA
00:34:121
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.90kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:45:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
NAM/123/DUDE
00:36:302
10.0
10.0
2DAVID FRASERNAM/123
NAM/129/CHINOOK
NAM/123/JAX
00:41:311
4.5
4.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:16:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
BETSEY
00:13:13N/A
N/A
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:13:279
9.5
3JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:13:538
8.0
4NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/CLEO
00:14:317
6.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:15:236
3.5
6JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/NOUGAT
00:15:555
2.0
7BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:16:514
1.0
8RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:17:283
1.0
9AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:18:352
1.0
10SUZIE WEIRN/A
ASH/540/LUNA
00:22:27N/A
1.0
DNFLUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/MYERS
00:00:00N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:11:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
00:09:3010
10.0
10.0
2IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/PIPPY
AMC/001/VIPER
00:09:349
9.5
9.5
3TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:09:518
8.5
8.5
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:11:027
3.5
3.5
5JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:11:246
2.0
2.0
6REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:11:405
1.0
1.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
00:12:034
1.0
1.0
8GABRIELE ALTERMANNN/A
RR/098/MYA
RR/098/NANUK
00:15:00N/A
1.0
1.0
9IEUAN HARRIESN/A
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/ZEUS
00:16:08N/A
1.0
1.0
10LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:16:481
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.10kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:22:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOSSELLE CARLO BUENAVENTURANAM/135
NAM/135/ONYX
00:18:223
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:18:292
9.5
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:26:371
1.0