Club : Southern Regions Sled Dog Club
Start : 10 Aug 2018 End : 10 Aug 2018
Event Name : Wanaka Sled Dog Festival
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Snow Race Event
Location : Snow Farm
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalMICHAEL HERBST

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:30:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/CRUZE
00:24:216
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RYAN COOLINGN/A
HATCHET
HOOK
RIP
EVA
T-REX
LIBBY
00:25:27N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3TONY GREENWAYN/A
TUMBLE
HITCH
WYLIE
TAKU
CHOPPER
SS/021/LUNA
00:26:24N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6.5
4SIMON KIRKPATRICKN/A
LEAP
PEDRO
KARBON
DORA
SALTY
FISH
00:26:31N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/JETT
00:27:022
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
6DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KAIA
MAIA
CRUZ
ACER
LUIGI
JEDI
00:33:131
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:34:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/ROLLS
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/BENZ
CS/050/DOTTI
00:27:177
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/SAM
00:28:546
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
3JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/ASHE
00:29:095
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
4HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:36:234
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
5PAULA ROWERR/136
RUSTY
ALEX
MATER
GUIDO
00:37:063
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:40:322
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
7OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/REX
SR/068/MEISHA
00:46:331
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:33:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/JACK
CS/050/FRANK
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:26:258
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MATTHEW GRILKN/A
CHILLI
MOUSE
EM
00:29:50N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:33:346
1.0
1.0
1.0
4EBONY POWELLN/A
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/ROXY
00:33:38N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
5GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
SI/038/MERCEDES
00:33:584
1.0
1.0
1.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ELLA
00:36:273
1.0
1.0
1.0
7SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/STIG
00:37:442
1.0
1.0
1.0
8JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/SHADOW
SI/072/ROCKY
SI/072/PHOENIX
00:49:301
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:17:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/AROHA
00:13:468
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:14:127
8.5
8.5
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:16:146
3.0
3.0
4ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:16:265
2.5
2.5
5SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/043/FAKE
00:17:544
1.0
1.0
6NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/EASY
SR/081/ENVY
00:18:443
1.0
1.0
7STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:20:232
1.0
1.0
8MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ZEUS
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:26:241
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:20:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:16:362
10.0
2ALICE PERRYSR/064
SR/064/DIESEL
00:20:411
1.0