Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 29 Jul 2018 End : 29 Jul 2018
Event Name : Hanmer Challenge II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Hanmer

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 8.28kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:28:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/ROXY
00:23:082
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/MERCEDES
SI/038/BENZ
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/ROLLS
00:23:401
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
DNFLUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/BAXTER
SS/029/TUNDRA
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/EDGE
: : N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 8.28kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:57:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN FAULKNERSI/073
SI/072/JENNA
SI/072/KODI
SI/072/PHOENIX
SI/072/RAINBOW
00:45:471
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.58kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:20:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/JACK
00:16:468
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/SCOUT
CS/047/DASH
CS/047/JAZZ
00:17:057
9.0
9.0
9.0
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:20:506
1.0
1.0
1.0
4SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/RAZOR
CS/059/YUKON
CS/059/MAKO
00:25:285
1.0
1.0
1.0
5NARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:28:18N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
6ANDREW COOKESI/075
SI/075/DJANGO
AMC/124/MONKEY
AMC/124/ASH
00:30:553
1.0
1.0
1.0
7ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/ICE
SI/068/RAVEN
SI/068/EKAI
00:30:572
1.0
1.0
1.0
8ALISON GEORGECS/067
CS/105/CHEYENNE
CS/105/MAX
CS/067/FREEZ
00:32:041
1.0
1.0
1.0
DSQDON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/STORM
SS/029/NILAK
SS/029/SHADE
: : N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.58kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:22:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:18:002
10.0
10.0
2GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
00:24:041
1.0
1.0
DNFLLOYD GEORGEN/A
TEENIE
ASTRO
: : N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 5.00deg
CutOff=00:09:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:07:448
10.0
2BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:08:25N/A
N/A
3KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
00:09:066
3.0
4BARRY CRATESN/A
COOPER
00:09:09N/A
N/A
5GLEN GEORGECS/105
CS/067/GROVER
00:10:204
1.0
6EMMA PETERSN/A
RUBY
00:10:29N/A
N/A
7ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
00:11:52N/A
N/A
8TANIA CRATESN/A
ZERO
00:13:33N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 4.60deg
CutOff=00:09:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:07:1315
10.0
10.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/FRANK
00:07:3314
8.0
8.0
3NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/ENVY
SR/081/EASY
00:08:0413
5.5
5.5
4HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/NERO
CS/047/FRANKIE
00:08:0912
5.0
5.0
5ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:08:1311
4.5
4.5
6CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIEAMC/123
AMC/124/SONIC
SI/075/ROCKY
00:08:2010
4.0
4.0
7SARAH CASTLEN/A
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/SHADOW
00:08:34N/A
2.5
2.5
8LANA HAMPTONSI/038
EMILY
MOUSE
00:08:418
N/A
N/A
9OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/STORM
00:09:467
1.0
1.0
10KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/EIRA
SI/068/ROSE
00:09:566
1.0
1.0
11KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/TUI
00:10:575
1.0
1.0
12JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/ROCKY
SI/072/SHADOW
00:11:264
1.0
1.0
13HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/069/ECHO
00:12:153
1.0
1.0
14LAVINA BISHOPN/A
PIPER
GEORGIE
00:12:58N/A
N/A
N/A
15RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
AMC/124/DEVIL
CS/088/WARLOCK
00:13:031
1.0
1.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:08:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:06:42N/A
N/A
2JOLENE LYNNN/A
WAG
00:08:18N/A
N/A
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:08:22N/A
0.0
4HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/JAZZ
00:08:42N/A
0.0
5DONNA MCKINNONN/A
LUCY
00:08:43N/A
N/A
6BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
00:08:53N/A
0.0
7BARRY CRATESN/A
ZIGGY
00:09:21N/A
N/A
8LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
00:09:50N/A
0.0
9JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:10:12N/A
0.0
10DEBBIE FORDN/A
KOVU
00:12:07N/A
N/A
11SARAH CASTLEN/A
THOR
00:12:23N/A
N/A
12TANIA CRATESN/A
MAX
00:13:19N/A
N/A
13SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:15:24N/A
0.0
14KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
00:15:37N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee Avanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.00kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:04:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JEMMA COOKN/A
DUSTY
00:03:47N/A
N/A
2ZOEY ANDERSONN/A
ALARIC
00:05:11N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:01:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:01:11N/A
0.0
2ANDREW GEORGEN/A
VADA
00:01:26N/A
N/A