Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 28 Jul 2018 End : 28 Jul 2018
Event Name : Hanmer Challenge I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Hanmer

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 8.28kms
Temp 1.50deg
CutOff=00:28:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/ROLLS
SI/038/MERCEDES
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/BENZ
SI/038/ROYCE
00:22:333
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/BAXTER
SI/068/MAVERICK
SS/029/TUNDRA
00:25:322
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
3CHRISTY POTTERN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/SHADOW
00:27:30N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 8.28kms
Temp 1.50deg
CutOff=00:26:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
00:21:123
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2NARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:34:28N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
3JUSTIN FAULKNERSI/073
SI/072/JENNA
SI/072/KODI
SI/072/PHOENIX
SI/072/RAINBOW
00:42:151
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.58kms
Temp 1.50deg
CutOff=00:20:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/SCOUT
CS/047/DASH
CS/047/JAZZ
00:16:138
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/JACK
00:17:277
7.0
7.0
7.0
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:19:296
2.0
2.0
2.0
4SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/RAZOR
CS/059/YUKON
CS/059/MAKO
00:23:455
1.0
1.0
1.0
5ANDREW COOKESI/075
SI/075/DJANGO
AMC/124/MONKEY
AMC/124/ASH
00:23:474
1.0
1.0
1.0
6ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/ICE
SI/068/RAVEN
SI/068/EKAI
00:26:353
1.0
1.0
1.0
7DON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/STORM
SS/029/NILAK
SS/029/SHADE
00:27:032
1.0
1.0
1.0
8ALISON GEORGECS/067
CS/105/CHEYENNE
CS/105/MAX
CS/067/FREEZ
00:32:461
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.58kms
Temp 1.50deg
CutOff=00:21:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:17:263
10.0
10.0
2GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
00:21:522
1.0
1.0
3LLOYD GEORGEN/A
TENNIE
ASTRO
00:24:46N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:09:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:07:319
10.0
2BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:08:11N/A
N/A
3BARRY CRATESN/A
COOPER
00:09:02N/A
N/A
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
00:09:376
1.0
5GLEN GEORGECS/105
CS/067/GROVER
00:10:145
1.0
6JO WILKINSONN/A
MAPLE
00:10:16N/A
N/A
7ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
00:11:11N/A
N/A
8PADDY SINCLAIRN/A
MYA
00:13:19N/A
N/A
9TANIA CRATESN/A
ZERO
00:13:15N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 11.50deg
CutOff=00:09:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:07:2615
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:07:3914
9.0
9.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/FRANK
00:07:3914
9.0
9.0
4NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/ENVY
SR/081/EASY
00:08:0712
6.5
6.5
5HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/NERO
CS/047/FRANKIE
00:08:1411
5.5
5.5
6CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIEAMC/123
AMC/124/SONIC
SI/075/ROCKY
00:08:2210
5.0
5.0
7KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/TUI
00:08:249
5.0
5.0
8LANA HAMPTONSI/038
EMILY
MOUSE
00:08:518
N/A
N/A
9JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/ROCKY
SI/072/SHADOW
00:09:027
1.5
1.5
10SARAH CASTLEN/A
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/SHADOW
00:09:21N/A
1.0
1.0
11KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/EIRA
SI/068/ROSE
00:09:325
1.0
1.0
12RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
AMC/124/DEVIL
CS/088/WARLOCK
00:09:504
1.0
1.0
13OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/STORM
00:09:553
1.0
1.0
14LAVINA BISHOPN/A
PIPER
GEORGIE
00:10:19N/A
N/A
N/A
15HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/SHEKA
SI/069/ECHO
00:12:431
1.0
1.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 12.70deg
CutOff=00:14:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROGER GRAYN/A
RUBY
00:11:47N/A
N/A
2JO WILKINSONN/A
MAPLE
00:14:02N/A
N/A
3BEN WILKINSONN/A
MEG
00:14:05N/A
N/A
4SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/YUKON
00:15:41N/A
0.0
5SCOTT CARMODYCS/060
CS/059/MAKO
00:15:43N/A
0.0
6MADDY COOKEN/A
No dog listed
00:18:23N/A
N/A
7TALIYAH SIVYERN/A
SI/075/DJANGO
00:18:25N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 11.60deg
CutOff=00:09:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/JAZZ
00:07:20N/A
0.0
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/SIMBA
00:07:40N/A
0.0
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:08:25N/A
0.0
4DONNA MCKINNONN/A
LUCY
00:08:34N/A
N/A
5JOLENE LYNNN/A
WAG
00:08:52N/A
N/A
6TANIA CRATESN/A
ZIGGY
00:09:44N/A
N/A
7JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:10:00N/A
0.0
8SARAH CASTLEN/A
THOR
00:10:33N/A
N/A
9DEBBIE FORDN/A
KOVU
00:12:22N/A
N/A
10KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
00:13:23N/A
0.0
11OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/REX
00:14:18N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee Avanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:04:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JEMMA COOKN/A
DUSTY
00:03:35N/A
N/A
2ZOEY ANDERSONN/A
SPUD
00:04:28N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:01:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:01:07N/A
0.0
2MAX WILKINSONN/A
MEG
00:01:20N/A
N/A
3ANDREW GEORGEN/A
VADA
00:01:26N/A
N/A
4JAMES WILKINSONN/A
MAPLE
00:02:12N/A
N/A