Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 22 Jul 2018 End : 22 Jul 2018
Event Name : Bootie Blowout
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event

Location : South Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp 10.80deg
CutOff=00:39:17.93
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
00:31:261
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp 10.80deg
CutOff=00:23:22.05
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
RR/158/NOUGAT
00:18:413
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
CT/066/GHOST
00:19:162
9.0
9.0
9.0
3DAN READERN/A
SARGE
SHYLA
LUKA
00:40:59N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:19:44.03
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
FF/033/AMP
00:15:472
10.0
10.0
2LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:18:181
3.5
3.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:14:04.63
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:11:155
10.0
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:13:014
4.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
00:14:003
1.0
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:14:142
1.0
5AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:15:421
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:12:40.93
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/MYERS
RR/077/KRUEGER
00:10:083
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
00:11:362
4.5
4.5
3JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/098/NANUK
RR/098/MYA
00:16:251
1.0
1.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:12:48.89
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:10:15N/A
0.0
2MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SCOUT
00:11:46N/A
0.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:12:10N/A
0.0
4MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/KADO
00:13:11N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:12:33.99
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:10:03N/A
0.0
0.0
2LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
JADE
ONYX
00:11:26N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:14:58.66
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/ITAK
00:11:58N/A
0.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/KAYA
00:19:09N/A
0.0
3HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/BAILEY
00:19:09N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:13:00.93
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/KAINO
00:10:24N/A
0.0
2KELLY GEORGEN/A
GOOMBAH
00:11:25N/A
N/A
3HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
00:12:24N/A
0.0
4WAYNE SMITHN/A
KLAUS
00:14:37N/A
N/A
5LINDY COWAN-KINGN/A
STORM
00:18:50N/A
N/A