Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 21 Jul 2018 End : 21 Jul 2018
Event Name : Waitarere Howler
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : South Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp 7.80deg
CutOff=00:36:23.59
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/ZEKE
00:29:061
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp 7.80deg
CutOff=00:23:28.33
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
CT/066/GHOST
00:18:463
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
RR/158/NOUGAT
00:19:452
8.0
8.0
8.0
3DAN READERN/A
LUKA
SHYLA
SARGE
00:51:47N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:18:53.61
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:15:062
10.0
10.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
FF/033/AMP
00:16:041
7.5
7.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:12:58.65
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:10:226
10.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:11:025
7.5
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
00:12:244
2.0
4DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:12:433
1.0
5LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:13:352
1.0
6AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:17:451
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:12:40.28
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/KAINO
00:10:084
10.0
10.0
2LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:10:243
9.0
9.0
3MARISKA DEVENTERRR/087
RR/087/KATJANG
RR/087/STARBUCK
00:15:442
1.0
1.0
4JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/098/NANUK
RR/098/MYA
00:16:151
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:19:38.70
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:15:421
10.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.40deg
CutOff=00:12:05.98
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
00:09:40N/A
0.0
2REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:09:54N/A
0.0
3MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SCOUT
00:11:41N/A
0.0
4MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/KADO
00:12:03N/A
0.0
5COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/MEISHA
00:13:15N/A
0.0
6LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:13:58N/A
0.0
7BEN MOORESN/A
MIKKO
00:14:18N/A
N/A
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.40deg
CutOff=00:15:20.89
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
JADE
ONYX
00:12:16N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:14:50.10
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/ITAK
00:11:52N/A
0.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/KAYA
00:14:30N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:13:12.73
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
00:10:34N/A
0.0
2KELLY GEORGEN/A
GOOMBAH
00:13:18N/A
N/A
3LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/KAINO
00:18:34N/A
0.0
4LINDY COWAN-KINGN/A
STORM
00:22:31N/A
N/A