Club : Southland Sled Dog Association
Start : 2 Jun 2018 End : 2 Jun 2018
Event Name : Sandy Point Scarper I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Invercargill
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSARAH CAMPBELL

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:21:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KAIA
LUIGI
CRUZ
KELSA
ACER
JEDI
00:17:053
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/VX
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/ROXY
00:17:172
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
3KIM FINDLAYN/A
THOR
RUSTY
GUIDO
ETHAN
BRUSE
MATER
00:19:01N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:16:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/SAM
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/JETT
00:13:238
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/DASH
CS/047/FRANKIE
CS/047/JAZZ
CS/047/SCOUT
00:14:277
7.0
7.0
7.0
7.0
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/DODGE
00:15:156
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:16:385
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
5ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/CLUEDO
00:22:454
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/ALASKA
SI/074/KAIZA
SI/074/PHOENIX
SI/074/RUBY
00:23:443
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
7ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/068/RAVEN
SI/068/ICE
SI/068/EKAI
00:24:192
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
8JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/JENNA
SI/072/KODI
SI/072/RAINBOW
SI/072/ROCKY
00:30:481
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:19:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SS/029/TUNDRA
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/RYKA
00:15:594
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/FRANK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:16:463
8.0
8.0
8.0
3JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/STIG
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/INDY
00:17:382
6.0
6.0
6.0
4DON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/STORM
SS/029/NILAK
SS/029/SHADE
00:25:421
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 2.00deg
CutOff=00:10:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:08:457
10.0
2JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
ROGUE
00:11:18N/A
N/A
3TODD HESSYN/A
LYNX
00:11:53N/A
N/A
4ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:12:514
1.0
5KATE SMITHN/A
LOKI
00:12:56N/A
N/A
6STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
00:14:322
1.0
7JACKIE WOODN/A
DAVE
00:18:25N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 4.00deg
CutOff=00:10:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/SKYE
SR/078/BULT
00:08:4022
10.0
10.0
2JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
BUDDY
JACK
00:08:58N/A
N/A
N/A
3KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
00:09:1820
7.0
7.0
4BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/BONUS
SR/043/FAKE
00:09:3019
6.0
6.0
5STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:09:3018
6.0
6.0
6HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/RAINE
SS/021/LUNA
00:09:4217
5.0
5.0
7OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLIE
00:09:43N/A
N/A
N/A
8ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:09:4315
5.0
5.0
9JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
00:10:2014
2.5
2.5
10KARL THOMASN/A
ANNIE
NOVA
00:10:32N/A
N/A
N/A
11SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/RAZOR
CS/059/DAMAGE
00:10:3412
1.0
1.0
12SCOTT CARMODYCS/060
CS/059/MAKO
CS/059/YUKON
00:10:4911
1.0
1.0
13JUDY MCGIMPSEYN/A
MEG
TED
00:10:57N/A
N/A
N/A
14JANE BOWENN/A
MISTY
MICA
00:11:08N/A
N/A
N/A
15OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
00:11:218
1.0
1.0
16SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
KAHU
00:11:56N/A
N/A
N/A
17JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/PHOENIX
SI/072/SHADOW
00:12:056
1.0
1.0
18DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
ALEX
STAN
00:12:06N/A
N/A
N/A
19KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/ROSE
SI/068/EIRA
00:12:284
1.0
1.0
20HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/NEKO
SI/069/ECHO
00:14:033
1.0
1.0
21SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/REX
00:15:33N/A
1.0
1.0
22JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/ALARIC
00:19:351
1.0
1.0
DNFANDREW COOKESI/075
SI/075/DJANGO
THOR
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:07:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/BINGKEY
00:05:47N/A
N/A
2KATE SMITHN/A
KEETA
00:08:13N/A
N/A
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/JET
00:08:17N/A
0.0
4PAUL OWENSS/028
SS/028/CLIFFORD
00:10:48N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:08:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAGNAR BERGSS/001
SS/001/CYNTARA
SS/001/TIKAANI
00:06:46N/A
0.0
0.0
2KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
CS/016/TUI
00:07:26N/A
0.0
0.0
3CHRISTIE POTTERN/A
CS/014/KADO
CS/014/ROXY
00:08:02N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.20kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:14:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
STAN
00:11:28N/A
N/A
2HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:12:11N/A
0.0
3JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
JACK
00:12:21N/A
N/A
4LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/EDGE
00:14:02N/A
0.0
5RAGNAR BERGSS/001
SS/007/BALTO
00:20:07N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.20kms
Temp 5.00deg
CutOff=00:08:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:06:54N/A
0.0
2JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
BUDDY
00:07:15N/A
N/A
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
00:07:23N/A
0.0
4STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/SIMBA
00:07:58N/A
0.0
5LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:08:01N/A
0.0
6DURHAM THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:08:20N/A
0.0
7JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/FRANK
00:08:29N/A
0.0
8STEVE WOODN/A
LISA
00:08:36N/A
N/A
9TODD HESSYN/A
LYNX
00:08:39N/A
N/A
10ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:08:54N/A
0.0
11COURTNEY HYDE-FORDEN/A
ROGUE
00:08:55N/A
N/A
12OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
00:09:03N/A
N/A
13STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:09:42N/A
0.0
14SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
00:09:44N/A
N/A
15ZACH STRATFORDN/A
TURBO
00:10:09N/A
N/A
16SARAH CASTLEN/A
JADE
00:10:22N/A
N/A
17KAREN OWENSS/027
SS/027/BEAR
00:10:54N/A
0.0
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.20kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:06:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:05:28N/A
0.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:06:11N/A
0.0
3ISABEL BOWENN/A
MAX
00:06:46N/A
N/A
4CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/NERO
00:07:13N/A
0.0
5YI-YEN CARRODUS-CHENN/A
SS/029/TUNDRA
00:07:43N/A
0.0
6JAYDEN THOMASN/A
CYNNA
00:07:59N/A
N/A
7MILEY HEARNECS/054
CS/047/DASH
00:08:06N/A
0.0
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp 6.00deg
CutOff=00:07:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KYAN THOMASN/A
EUROPA
00:05:59N/A
N/A
2KRISTINE ARRABISN/A
SS/029/NILAK
00:06:08N/A
0.0
3BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:07:10N/A
0.0
4OLIVER MORGANN/A
LOKI
00:08:36N/A
N/A
5MITCHELL ANDERSONN/A
BUZZ
00:08:54N/A
N/A
 

Canicross Junior (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.20kms
Temp 3.00deg
CutOff=00:09:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:07:41N/A
0.0