Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 7.10kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:18:23.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | DAVID FITCHETT | N/A FOCKER JIMMY WEEMAN CHILLI HUE JACK | 00:14:43 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
2 | JULIAN JOHNSTON | N/A ASHA FORREST MILLY SUMMER INKA | 00:18:20 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
3 | DARYN CHALMERS | N/A RUSTY CRUZ KEISA MAIA KAIA LUIGI | 00:33:10 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
DNF | ADONIA WILSON-Hanger | SI/069 SI/068/VENUS SI/068/RAVEN SI/068/SHEKA SI/068/EKAI SI/068/ICE SI/068/MAVERICK | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 7.10kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:35:18.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | NIGEL HAYWARD | N/A SI/038/ROLLS SI/038/BENZ SI/038/BRIGGS SI/038/AROHA | 00:28:15 | N/A 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | JOSH TAYLOR | SI/074 SI/074/ALASKA SI/074/KAIZA SI/074/PHOENIX SI/074/RUBY | 00:29:38 | 2 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 |
3 | JUSTIN FAULKNER | SI/073 SI/072/ROCKY SI/072/JENNA SI/072/PHOENIX SI/072/KODI | 00:36:38 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 7.10kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:25:10.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/YAGI SR/043/TICKET SR/043/HOE | 00:20:08 | 4 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | LUKE DEMPSEY | SI/070 SI/068/RYKA SI/068/EDGE BAXTER | 00:21:08 | 3 8.0 8.0 N/A |
3 | STACEY LOOSER | CS/050 SI/038/MERCEDES CS/050/FRANK SI/038/ROYCE | 00:23:49 | 2 2.5 2.5 2.5 |
4 | JONATHAN PINNEY | MAL/104 SR/011/POLAR SR/011/DUDE SR/011/STIG | 00:25:15 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 7.10kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:30:51.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | GABRIELLE HAMPTON | SI/039 SI/038/TECUMSEH CS/050/SCOTTY | 00:24:41 | 1 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 4.20kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:15:05.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | JONATHAN PINNEY | MAL/104 SR/011/KOL | 00:12:04 | 13 10.0 |
2 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/RUFUS | 00:12:42 | 12 8.0 |
3 | KIM FINDLAY | N/A JEDI | 00:13:21 | N/A N/A |
4 | NIGEL HAYWARD | N/A LENA | 00:13:23 | N/A N/A |
5 | CASEY ANDERSON | CS/037 CS/023/SPUD | 00:13:29 | 9 5.5 |
6 | LUKE DEMPSEY | SI/070 SS/029/TUNDRA | 00:13:36 | 8 5.0 |
7 | OWEN BURT | SR/068 SR/068/MIDDI | 00:13:59 | 7 3.5 |
8 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 SR/062/SONIC | 00:14:04 | 6 3.5 |
9 | JAKE FAULKNER | SI/072 SI/072/SHADOW | 00:14:38 | 5 1.5 |
10 | STEPHANIE HUNTER | CS/033 CS/033/DREAM | 00:15:04 | 4 1.0 |
11 | RORY NORTHWAY | N/A WARLOCK | 00:15:54 | N/A N/A |
12 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/YUKON | 00:15:56 | 2 1.0 |
13 | LAVINIA COOK | N/A GEORGIE | 00:16:00 | N/A N/A |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 4.20kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:13:02.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | DAVID FITCHETT | N/A MOUSE EMILY | 00:10:26 | N/A N/A N/A |
2 | SARAH CAMPBELL | SR/011 SR/011/ASHE SR/011/NYX | 00:10:37 | 14 9.5 9.5 |
3 | SAM HUGHES | SR/073 SR/073/MADDI SR/011/INDY | 00:10:38 | 13 9.0 9.0 |
4 | HELEN BRUNNER | SS/021 SS/021/LUNA SS/021/RAINE | 00:11:08 | 12 7.5 7.5 |
5 | GABRIELLE HAMPTON | SI/039 SI/038/PRATT SI/038/WHITNEY | 00:11:28 | 11 6.0 6.0 |
6 | KIM WILSON | CS/016 CS/016/RICO CS/016/ELLA | 00:11:36 | 10 5.5 5.5 |
7 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/DAMAGE CS/059/RAZOR | 00:11:58 | 9 4.0 4.0 |
8 | BARRY CRATES | N/A ZERO COOPER | 00:11:58 | N/A N/A N/A |
9 | CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIE | CS/123 CS/124/MONKEY CS/124/ASH | 00:12:07 | 7 3.5 3.5 |
10 | OWEN BURT | SR/068 SR/068/STORM SR/068/MEISHA | 00:12:29 | 6 2.0 2.0 |
11 | KARL HANGER | SI/068 SI/068/ROSE SI/068/EIRA | 00:13:03 | 5 1.0 1.0 |
12 | DARYN CHALMERS | N/A BRUSE THOR | 00:14:53 | N/A N/A N/A |
13 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/SPLAT SR/043/FAKE | 00:15:15 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
14 | HARWOOD WILSON | CS/052 SS/029/SHADE SI/068/ECHO | 00:15:18 | 2 1.0 1.0 |
15 | KIM FINDLAY | N/A ETHAN GUIDO | 00:16:51 | N/A N/A N/A |
Canicross (not sanctionable)Distance 3.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:14:43.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/RUFUS | 00:11:47 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | SAM HUGHES | SR/073 SR/073/MADDI | 00:11:56 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | BRIAN MARTIN | N/A KEISHA | 00:15:04 | N/A N/A |
4 | JACKIE WOOD | N/A PATRICK | 00:00:17 | N/A N/A |
Bikejoring (not sanctionable)Distance 4.20kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:12:00.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/TICKET | 00:09:36 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/CROCKETT | 00:10:16 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | JULIAN JOHNSTON | N/A SAM | 00:10:27 | N/A N/A |
4 | ANDREW BOS | N/A MIKA | 00:11:18 | N/A N/A |
5 | BARRY CRATES | N/A ZIGGY | 00:12:21 | N/A N/A |
6 | AMARA BRADLEY | N/A NAKODA | 00:12:28 | N/A N/A |
7 | ANDREW COOKE | SI/075 FF/077/DJANGO | 00:12:44 | N/A 0.0 |
8 | JASON CASTLE | N/A SAMI | 00:13:16 | N/A N/A |
9 | CHRIS ALDRIDGE | N/A THOR | 00:13:41 | N/A N/A |
10 | STACEY LOOSER | CS/050 CS/050/BASIL BRUSH | 00:14:18 | N/A 0.0 |
11 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/MAKO | 00:14:30 | N/A 0.0 |
12 | SARAH CASTLE | N/A JADE | 00:14:47 | N/A N/A |
13 | STEVE WOOD | N/A DAVE | 00:15:40 | N/A N/A |
14 | TRACY WALKER | N/A LUNA | 00:16:14 | N/A N/A |
15 | JAKE FAULKNER | SI/072 SI/072/RAINBOW | 00:18:12 | N/A 0.0 |
16 | SHIRLEY BURT | N/A REX | 00:19:18 | N/A N/A |
17 | HARWOOD WILSON | CS/052 SI/068/NEKO | 00:19:46 | N/A 0.0 |
18 | KIM WILSON | CS/016 CS/016/TUI | 00:20:30 | N/A 0.0 |
19 | STEPHANIE HUNTER | CS/033 CS/033/BINGKEY. | 00:21:05 | N/A 0.0 |
Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)Distance 1.70kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:09:06.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ALICYA COOK | N/A MIKA | 00:07:17 | N/A N/A |
2 | JEMMA COOK | N/A GEORGIE | 00:07:23 | N/A N/A |
3 | ZOEY ANDERSON | CS/072 CS/023/JESS | 00:14:47 | N/A 0.0 |