Position | Official |
Race Marshal | AARON ANDERSON |
Race Marshal | ANTHEA ANDERSON |
Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 5.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:14:32.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | DAVID FITCHETT | N/A FOCKER JIMMY WEE-MAN HUE CHILLI JACK | 00:11:38 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
2 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SI/067/LUNA SI/067/INDI SI/067/ZEKE SI/067/CLEO SI/067/BELLA | 00:17:39 | 2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
3 | DARYN CHALMERS | N/A KELSA KAIA RUSTY CRUZ MAIA LUIGI | 00:19:15 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
DNF | JULIAN JOHNSTON | N/A ASHA SUMMER SAM MILLY INKA FORREST | 00:00:00 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 5.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:17:11.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | GEORGIE GALLOWAY | N/A JET MEISIE NAV SAM | 00:13:45 | N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A |
2 | LUKE DEMPSEY | SI/070 SI/068/MAVERICK SI/068/RYKA SI/068/EDGE SS/029/TUNDRA | 00:14:35 | 6 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 |
3 | BLAKE POTTER | CS/031 CS/014/ROXY CS/014/HUNTER CS/014/DODGE CS/014/NITRO | 00:15:43 | 5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 |
4 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/DAMAGE CS/059/RAZOR CS/059/YUKON CS/059/MAKO | 00:16:00 | 4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 |
5 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/YAGI SR/043/TICKET SR/043/JET SR/043/CHAMP | 00:16:19 | 3 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 |
6 | STEPHEN POTTER | CS/014 CS/014/SIMBA CS/014/BOLT CS/014/SHADOW CS/014/NIKA | 00:17:47 | 2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
7 | JOSH TAYLOR | SI/074 SI/074/RUBY SI/074/KAIZA SI/074/PHOENIX SI/074/ALASKA | 00:20:12 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
DSQ | LANA HAMPTON | SI/038 SI/038/ROLLS SI/038/BENZ SI/038/BRIGGS SI/038/AROHA | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 5.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:21:20.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | JONATHAN PINNEY | MAL/104 SR/011/POLAR SR/011/INDY SR/011/STIG | 00:17:04 | 4 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | HAYDEN HEARNE | CS/047 CS/047/NERO CS/047/SCOUT CS/047/DASH | 00:17:35 | 3 9.0 9.0 9.0 |
3 | STACEY LOOSER | CS/050 SI/038/MERCEDES SI/038/ROYCE CS/050/FRANK | 00:20:02 | 2 3.0 3.0 3.0 |
4 | ALISON GEORGE | CS/067 CS/067/FREEZ CS/105/CHEYENNE CS/067/HAVOC | 00:27:00 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 5.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:21:22.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | CASEY ANDERSON | CS/037 CS/023/RUBY CS/023/SPUD | 00:17:06 | 3 10.0 10.0 |
2 | GABRIELLE HAMPTON | SI/039 SI/038/PRATT SI/038/WHITNEY | 00:17:54 | 2 8.0 8.0 |
3 | NICOLE VAN DE WEERD | AMC/122 AMC/122/DESNA AMC/122/NUKKA | 00:37:21 | 1 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 3.30kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:10:45.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/RUFUS | 00:08:36 | 11 10.0 |
2 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 SR/062/SONIC | 00:09:37 | 10 5.5 |
3 | OWEN BURT | SR/068 SR/068/MIDDI | 00:10:08 | 9 3.0 |
4 | CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIE | CS/123 CS/124/MONKEY | 00:10:46 | 8 1.0 |
5 | BARRY CRATES | N/A ZERO | 00:11:06 | N/A N/A |
6 | DARYN CHALMERS | N/A JEDI | 00:11:18 | N/A N/A |
7 | STEPHANIE HUNTER | CS/033 CS/033/BINGKEY. | 00:12:17 | 5 1.0 |
8 | LAVINIA COOK | N/A MIKA | 00:13:25 | N/A N/A |
9 | DURHAM THROP | N/A SR/071/SHIVA | 00:13:50 | N/A 1.0 |
10 | MAY CHANG | AMC/121 AMC/121/BLUE | 00:16:59 | 2 1.0 |
11 | ANGELA CLARK | SR/071 SR/071/ZEPHYR | 00:17:02 | 1 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 3.30kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:09:15.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | GEORGIE GALLOWAY | N/A MEISIE NAV | 00:07:24 | N/A N/A N/A |
2 | SARAH CAMPBELL | SR/011 SR/011/ASHE SR/011/NYX | 00:07:55 | 18 7.0 7.0 |
3 | DAVID FITCHETT | N/A MOUSE EMILY | 00:08:19 | N/A N/A N/A |
4 | JONATHAN PINNEY | MAL/104 SR/011/KOL SR/011/DUDE | 00:08:43 | 16 3.0 3.0 |
5 | LANA HAMPTON | SI/038 SI/038/TECUMSEH CS/050/SCOTTY | 00:08:43 | 15 3.0 3.0 |
6 | BARRY CRATES | N/A ZIGGY COOPER | 00:09:04 | N/A N/A N/A |
7 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/TURBO SR/043/FAKE | 00:09:35 | 13 1.0 1.0 |
8 | KARL HANGER | SI/068 SI/068/ROSE SI/068/EIRA | 00:09:58 | 12 1.0 1.0 |
9 | DARYN CHALMERS | N/A GUIDO BRUSE | 00:10:05 | N/A N/A N/A |
10 | OWEN BURT | SR/068 SR/068/STORM SR/068/MEISHA | 00:10:06 | 10 1.0 1.0 |
11 | LAVINIA COOK | N/A PIPER GEORGIE | 00:10:11 | N/A N/A N/A |
12 | GLEN GEORGE | CS/105 CS/105/MAYHEM CS/105/MAX | 00:10:36 | 8 1.0 1.0 |
13 | STEPHEN POTTER | CS/014 CS/014/NITRO CS/014/NIKA | 00:11:09 | 7 1.0 1.0 |
14 | HARWOOD WILSON | CS/052 SI/068/NEKO SS/029/SHADE | 00:11:52 | 6 1.0 1.0 |
15 | KIM WILSON | CS/016 CS/016/ELLA CS/016/TUI | 00:12:04 | 5 1.0 1.0 |
16 | BLAKE POTTER | CS/031 CS/014/HUNTER CS/014/DODGE | 00:12:55 | 4 1.0 1.0 |
17 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/GENGHIS CS/059/SABRE | 00:13:45 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
18 | ADONIA WILSON-Hanger | SI/069 SI/068/VENUS SI/068/SHEKA | 00:13:59 | 2 1.0 1.0 |
19 | MAY CHANG | AMC/121 AMC/121/BLUE AMC/121/SUGA | 00:16:32 | 1 1.0 1.0 |
Canicross (not sanctionable)Distance 3.30kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:17:07.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | LUKE DEMPSEY | SI/070 BROWN | 00:13:42 | N/A N/A |
2 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/RUFUS | 00:13:49 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | SUVI MATTILA | CS/059 CS/059/DAMAGE | 00:15:17 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | ROMY SAUER | N/A ZIGGY | 00:16:12 | N/A N/A |
5 | MAY CHANG | AMC/121 AMC/121/SUGA | 00:21:25 | N/A 0.0 |
Bikejoring (not sanctionable)Distance 3.30kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:08:55.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | KIRSTY MANN | CS/069 CS/069/CROCKETT | 00:07:08 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | BRITTANY O'CONNOR | SR/043 SR/043/YAGI | 00:07:20 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SR/043/TICKET | 00:07:28 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | GEORGIE GALLOWAY | N/A JET | 00:07:42 | N/A N/A |
4 | JULIAN JOHNSTON | N/A SAM | 00:07:42 | N/A N/A |
6 | KIM WILSON | CS/016 CS/016/RICO | 00:08:38 | N/A 0.0 |
7 | LUKE DEMPSEY | SI/070 SI/068/RAVEN | 00:08:56 | N/A 0.0 |
8 | ANDREW BOS | N/A MILA | 00:09:24 | N/A N/A |
9 | STACEY LOOSER | CS/050 CS/050/BASIL BRUSH | 00:09:37 | N/A 0.0 |
10 | SARAH HEARNE | N/A CS/047/SCOUT | 00:09:37 | N/A 0.0 |
11 | ADONIA WILSON-Hanger | SI/069 SI/068/EKAI | 00:11:04 | N/A 0.0 |
12 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 SR/062/FROSTY | 00:11:19 | N/A 0.0 |
13 | HARWOOD WILSON | CS/052 SI/068/ICE | 00:11:35 | N/A 0.0 |
14 | TRACY WALKER | N/A LUNA | 00:12:32 | N/A N/A |
14 | NICOLE VAN DE WEERD | AMC/122 AMC/122/NUKKA | 00:12:32 | N/A 0.0 |
16 | COURTANY TARRAS | N/A MARSHMALLOW | 00:14:18 | N/A N/A |
17 | CIARAN YAXLEY | N/A AMC/122/DESNA | 00:18:16 | N/A 0.0 |
18 | BELLA BURT | N/A SHADOW | 00:19:49 | N/A N/A |
Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:06:23.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ALICYA COOK | N/A | 00:05:07 | N/A N/A |
2 | JOSHUA PACKMAN | N/A YUKI | 00:05:07 | N/A N/A |
3 | CAIMYN HEARNE | CS/053 CS/047/NERO | 00:05:11 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | ZOEY ANDERSON | CS/072 CS/023/RUBY | 00:05:38 | N/A 0.0 |
5 | JEMMA COOK | N/A | 00:05:41 | N/A N/A |
6 | MILEY HEARNE | CS/054 CS/047/DASH | 00:06:11 | N/A 0.0 |
Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)Distance 1.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:01:35.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | NOAH PACKMAN | N/A MAKO | 00:01:16 | N/A N/A |
2 | BLAIR HEARNE | CS/064 CS/047/SCOUT | 00:01:49 | N/A 0.0 |