Position | Official |
Race Marshal | JIM COBURN |
Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:26:53.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/NANUK RR/098/TIQUANA RR/098/MYA ASH/550/ZELDA | 00:21:31 | 2 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/THOR CS/136/DAYNA CS/136/KAVIC CS/136/SURA CS/136/ZEPHYR | 00:38:42 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:38:50.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/DUSTY CT/017/CHASE CT/017/HALO CT/017/SPIRIT | 00:31:04 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:31:07.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ALLAN JOYCE | NAM/120 NAM/120/BATMAN NAM/129/ELLA NAM/120/JONAH | 00:24:54 | 4 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | ASH HASTELOW | CS/102 CS/102/ROXY CS/102/RANGER CS/103/ZARA | 00:27:43 | 3 5.5 5.5 5.5 |
3 | MELINDA DAVIDSON | ASH/540 ASH/540/ZEUS ASH/540/KRONOS ASH/540/ELLIE | 00:30:39 | 2 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
4 | SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARA | CT/093 CT/065/AURORA CT/065/LUNA CT/065/DODGE | 00:31:03 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:35:02.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ROBERT STOREY | FF/034 FF/033/AMP FF/034/FIG | 00:28:02 | 3 10.0 10.0 |
2 | BRENT BRADY | CT/047 CT/097/LENNOX CT/047/CATORI | 00:30:41 | 2 6.0 6.0 |
3 | MARNI BAXTER | N/A KIYA LENI | 00:38:34 | N/A N/A N/A |
Freight Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:43:10.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | DAVID FRASER | NAM/123 NAM/123/STORM NAM/123/PEACHES NAM/129/CHINOOK | 00:34:32 | 2 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | ANNETTE HUTCHBY | NAM/117 NAM/117/SNOW NAM/117/SHELBY NAM/117/INDI | 00:40:21 | 1 3.5 3.5 3.5 |
Freight Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 6.60kmsTemp 0.70deg CutOff=00:50:30.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | HANNAH FICK | NAM/133 NAM/133/ASHA NAM/123/DUDE | 00:40:24 | 1 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 4.40kmsTemp 2.10deg CutOff=00:17:33.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/BLAZE | 00:14:03 | 6 10.0 |
2 | TANIA HASTELOW | CS/103 CS/102/QUADE | 00:14:30 | 5 8.5 |
3 | JONATHAN AMERIKS | CT/099 CT/100/SPROCKET | 00:15:53 | 4 5.0 |
4 | AUDREY FULLERTON | ASH/243 ASH/243/CHILALI | 00:18:47 | 3 1.0 |
5 | JONATHAN SWADLING | CT/071 CT/071/GAMBIT | 00:21:36 | 2 1.0 |
6 | JESSICA GIBB | ASH/537 ASH/537/NYKO | 00:22:27 | 1 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 4.40kmsTemp 2.10deg CutOff=00:15:26.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/DUKE CS/136/PIPPY | 00:12:21 | 7 10.0 10.0 |
2 | LUCY ANDERSON | RR/077 RR/077/KRUEGER RR/077/MYERS | 00:13:14 | 6 7.0 7.0 |
3 | KRISTIN REILLY | RR/181 RR/181/LOKI RR/181/FREYA | 00:14:16 | 5 4.0 4.0 |
4 | ANDREW BRISCOE | NAM/127 NAM/127/YAS NAM/127/STORY | 00:14:33 | 4 3.0 3.0 |
5 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/POPPI CT/066/OTIS | 00:15:10 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
6 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/VARNA ASH/420/ELF | 00:15:57 | 2 1.0 1.0 |
7 | SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARA | CT/093 CT/065/BEAR CT/065/JADE | 00:17:40 | 1 1.0 1.0 |
Freight Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 4.40kmsTemp 2.10deg CutOff=00:24:28.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 NAM/151/ODIN | 00:19:35 | 1 10.0 |
Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)Distance 2.20kmsTemp 3.30deg CutOff=00:08:52.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MILLA RIDER | ASH/559 ASH/550/ZELDA | 00:07:06 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | CONNOR RAYNER | CT/098 CT/100/SPROCKET | 00:09:23 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)Distance 2.20kmsTemp 3.30deg CutOff=00:12:45.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MARILYN STOREY | FF/033 FF/033/SCOUT | 00:10:12 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | GABRIELE ALTERMANN | RR/099 RR/098/KAYA | 00:11:07 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 CT/097/MEISHA | 00:12:59 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | HAILEE JOHNSON | CT/030 CT/100/MERLIN | 00:20:32 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)Distance 2.20kmsTemp 3.30deg CutOff=00:12:26.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/TIKAANI ASH/420/KADO | 00:09:57 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
2 | SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARA | CT/093 CT/065/BREEZE CT/065/ONYX | 00:09:58 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
3 | LAURIE GUDSELL | CT/002 CT/002/RIVER CT/002/ASHKA | 00:10:38 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
4 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/ROGUE CT/017/MYSTIK | 00:10:47 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Pee Wee (not sanctionable)Distance 0.30kmsTemp 3.30deg CutOff=00:01:16.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT | ASH/538 ASH/537/NYKO | 00:01:01 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | GRACE AMERIKS | CT/096 CT/100/MERLIN | 00:01:20 | N/A 0.0 |