Position | Official |
Race Marshal | ERIC ALTERMANN |
Race Marshal | GABRIELE ALTERMANN |
Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 11.90deg CutOff=01:39:51.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MARK ROBERTS | RR/118 RR/118/JINX RR/118/MYA RR/118/SUMMER RR/118/RUSTY RR/118/BEAVIS RR/118/CHEESY RR/118/SHIVA RR/118/JET | 01:19:53 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 11.90deg CutOff=01:35:17.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/THOR CS/136/DAYNA CS/136/KAVIC CS/136/SURA CS/136/ZEPHYR | 01:16:14 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 11.90deg CutOff=00:56:18.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 ASH/550/ZELDA RR/098/TIQUANA RR/098/NANUK RR/098/MYA | 00:45:03 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 11.90deg CutOff=01:16:52.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ASH HASTELOW | CS/102 CS/103/ZARA CS/102/ROXY CS/102/RANGER | 01:01:30 | 2 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARA | CT/093 CT/065/AURORA CT/065/DODGE CT/065/LUNA | 01:08:33 | 1 5.5 5.5 5.5 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 11.90deg CutOff=01:15:46.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | HAYDEN FRANKLIN | CT/082 CT/082/KAINO CT/082/SNOWEY | 01:00:37 | 2 10.0 10.0 |
2 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 CT/097/LENNOX CT/047/CATORI | 01:03:30 | 1 8.0 8.0 |
DNF | DIANNA CAIRD | CT/072 NAM/151/ODIN NAM/151/SILVER | 00:00:00 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 11.00kmsTemp 12.40deg CutOff=00:56:27.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | TANIA HASTELOW | CS/103 CS/102/QUADE | 00:45:10 | 4 10.0 |
2 | JONATHAN ANDRIEUX | RR/158 RR/158/ITAK | 00:52:55 | 3 3.0 |
3 | AUDREY FULLERTON | ASH/243 ASH/243/CHILALI | 01:04:20 | 2 1.0 |
4 | JONATHAN SWADLING | CT/071 CT/071/GAMBIT | 01:09:48 | 1 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 11.00kmsTemp 12.40deg CutOff=00:48:16.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | THOMAS OESTREICH | CT/075 CT/075/CHASE CT/075/SUNNY | 00:38:37 | 12 10.0 10.0 |
2 | IAIN SALISBURY | CS/136 CS/136/DUKE CS/136/PIPPY | 00:40:57 | 11 7.5 7.5 |
3 | LUCY ANDERSON | RR/077 RR/077/KRUEGER RR/077/MYERS | 00:43:00 | 10 5.5 5.5 |
4 | KRISTIN REILLY | RR/181 RR/181/LOKI RR/181/FREYA | 00:52:14 | 9 1.0 1.0 |
5 | ANDREW BRISCOE | NAM/127 NAM/127/YAS NAM/127/STORY | 00:54:34 | 8 1.0 1.0 |
6 | MARISKA DEVENTER | RR/087 RR/087/STARBUCK RR/087/KATJANG | 00:55:05 | 7 1.0 1.0 |
7 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/OTIS CT/066/POPPI | 00:55:22 | 6 1.0 1.0 |
8 | NICOLA DENNISON | SI/067 SI/067/CLEO SI/067/LUNA | 00:55:26 | 5 1.0 1.0 |
9 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/VARNA ASH/420/ELF | 00:56:21 | 4 1.0 1.0 |
10 | SUE ADAMS | RR/170 RR/170/ZEUS RR/170/ROXY | 01:02:31 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
11 | KYLE FRANKLIN | RR/184 CT/082/BAILEY CT/082/ZEUSS | 01:12:34 | 2 1.0 1.0 |
12 | CAROLINE JOHNSTON | RR/188 RR/188/KUNO RR/188/SISSI | 01:17:23 | 1 1.0 1.0 |
Junior Single Dog 11-16 yearsDistance 2.50kmsTemp 11.40deg CutOff=00:11:27.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MILLA RIDER | ASH/559 RR/098/ZELDA | 00:09:10 | 1 N/A |
Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp 11.40deg CutOff=00:11:51.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/KAYA | 00:09:29 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp 11.40deg CutOff=00:12:42.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARA | CT/093 CT/065/ONYX CT/065/JADE | 00:10:10 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
2 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/TIKAANI ASH/420/KADO | 00:11:11 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
3 | LAURIE GUDSELL | CT/002 CT/002/ASHKA CT/002/RIVER | 00:11:26 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Bikejoring (not sanctionable)Distance 5.50kmsTemp 10.80deg CutOff=00:38:45.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | KELLY GEORGE | N/A GOOMBAH | 00:31:00 | N/A N/A |